Congratulations Divya Verma for scoring 95% in 10th exams.... 100% Pass Result in the Board exams...

Achievements

Rakhi making competition was held on 25th August. The winners are:

Position 1 –           Shivani – 5th A                    (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Raunak Raj – 4th A            (Raman House)

 

Deepavali Inter-House Competitions were held on 5th November 2018. The winners are:

Greeting Card making: First Positions of Classes:

NUR A:                Dimple                    (Tagore House)
LKG A:                 Gyandeep               (Raman House)
LKG B:                 Lisha                       (Raman House)
UKG A:                Divya                       (Shivaji House)
UKG B:                Sidhi                        (Raman House)
Ist A:                    Gayatri Sen             (Tagore House)
Ist B:                    Navya                       (Shivaji House)
Ist C:                    Vansh                       (Shivaji House)
IInd A:                Ishee                          (Tagore House)
IInd B:                Rakhi Raghav           (Subhash House)

Position 1 –           Rakhi Raghav – 2nd B            (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Akash – 5th A                           (Shivaji House)

Mehndi Designing:

Position 1 –           Navdeep – 9th A            (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Diksha – 10th A             (Tagore House)

Pot Decoration:

Position 1 –           Muskan Punia – 8th A           (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Ankit Pathak – 7th A             (Raman House)
Position 2 –           Aditya Ratan – 8th A             (Shivaji House)

Wall Hanging:

Position 1 –           Sakshi – 8th A                     (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Himanshi – 8th A               (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Prachi – 7th A                     (Raman House)

Mask Making:

Position 1 –           David – 9th A                        (Raman House)
Position 2 –           YuvRaj – 10th A                    (Shivaji House)

Thali Decoration:

Position 1 –           Anamika – 6th A                   (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Tanya – 6th A                        (Tagore House)

Diya Decoration:

Position 1 –           Dhan Raj – 3rd A                   (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Mansi – 3rd B                         (Shivaji House)

Candle Decoration:

Position 1 –           Aditya Dhiman – 3rd A             (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Anjali – 3rd A                             (Shivaji House)

Class Decoration:

Montessori –           UKG A             (Ms. Sarita Dudeja)
Senior Section –      9th A               (Ms. Suman Yadav)

Rangoli:

Position 1 –           Tagore House
Position 2 –           Subhash House

 

Sports Competitions held on 14th November

Toffee Race – 

NUR:

Position 1 –           Priyanshu – NUR A            (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Lakshay – NUR A               (Shivaji House)

LKG:

Position 1 –           Bilal – LKG A                      (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Prateek Baral – LKG B   ( House)

UKG:

Position 1 –           Md. Zahid – UKG A           (Raman House)
Position 2 –           Nirbhay – UKG B              (Shivaji House)

Balloon Race-

NUR:

Position 1 –           Ujjawal – NUR A                 (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Mahima – NUR A               (Shivaji House)

LKG:

Position 1 –           Bhargav – LKG A              (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Sazid  – LKG B                 (Raman House)

UKG:

Position 1 –           Azad Miya – UKG A          (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Rishi – UKG B                  (Shivaji House)

Frog race –

Ist:

Position 1 –           Navya Sharma – I B          (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Sawan Dwivedi – I C         (Shivaji House)

IInd:

Position 1 –           Himanshu  – II  A                (Tagore House)
Position 2 –           Monika  – II B                     (Subhash House)

Jumping race –

Ist:

Position 1 –           Hari Om – I B                     (Tagore  House)
Position 2 –           Balaji – I A                          (Shivaji House)

IInd:

Position 1 –           Janvi  – II  A                         (Shivaji House)
Position 2 –           Vansh Verma  – II B          (Raman House)

Lemon race –

Position 1 –           Anushka – VI  A                 (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Shlok – V A                         (Subhash House)

Three legged race –

Position 1 –           Laxmi (V A) & Muskan – (V B)                                      (Subhash House)
Position 2 –           Harinder (V A) & Abhinandan – (V B)                         (Tagore House)

Frog race –

Position 1 –           Tanishq – (VI  B)                                (Raman House)
Position 2 –           Tanishq Gupta – (VI  B)                   (Raman House)

Sack race –

Position 1 –           Harshit – (VI  A)                                 (Raman House)
Position 2 –           Harinder (V A)                                    (Raman House)

Chess –

Position 1 –           Om Dixit – (VI  A)                              (Shivaji  House)
Position 2 –           Priyanshu – (IX A)                              (Tagore House)

Badminton –

                   Girls Doubles –    Sushmitha / Nisha  – (VIII  A)         (Subhash  House)

                   Boys Doubles –    Ankit / Yogesh  (X A)                     (Tagore House)

                   Boys Singles –      Ritik Solanki (X A)

Tug of war –          Winner  –              (Shivaji House)

Kabaddi –               Winner  –              (Shivaji House)

Kho-Kho –              Winner  –              (Subhash House)

Cricket –                 Winner  –              (Raman House)